?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous
Put on a Happy Face
Wipe off that gloomy mask of tradgedy
C'mon everybody!!! GROUP HUG TIME~!!!! ♥ ♥ ♥
40 コメント or コメントの送信
HEY NEW GUYS!!

LET'S PARTY AT ICHIGO'S PLACE!! 8D
73 コメント or コメントの送信
Damn, I try and get m'self a lil' drink, and blood comes out.

So to kill some time, here's something super edumacational and informational!

GATHER 'ROUND LIL' KIDDLES!!!

WHY VIZARDS ARE WAY MORE AWESOME THAN THE ARRANCAR
--A list by the super-informed expert on Vizard awesomeness, Vizard Recruiter, Hirako Shinji. :)

5. Awesome fashion sense - Come on, kids-- VISUAL AID TIME!!! 8D
Let's compare Figure A (The epitome of Vizard style)


with Figure B (...some Arrancar... emo... kid.)


What happened? D:
Not up to date on the latest trends? Didja blow all your cash on really ugly face paint and hair dye? Do you guys just like wearing Funeral Black and Funny Farm "Hug-Myself Jacket" White?
COLOR EXISTS GUYS!

4. Awesome guys - Please refer to Figure A again. ;)

3. Awesome girls - THE VIZARDS ARE EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYERS!!!!

Man, you guys are totally failing in the Boob Department. In our gang, we got all kinds of chicks!
From the cute-type (Figure C) MOD-alicious!

To the Megane Schoolgirl-type (Figure D) Beauty AND Brains!!

To the Freckle-faced, Foul-mouthed, Washboard-chested Brat-type Eh... If you like that sort of thing. :P (Figure E)

Is it 'cause you don't think they could handle a Zanpakutou?
Or is it that all you fruits just prefer bananas? 8D

2. Awesome guys that look like girls - I know all you ladies loooooove the pretty men.
So, who's ass would you rather tap?
This guy's? (Figure F)


Or This guy's? (Figure G)

...That's what I thought.


And the absolute #1 reason why the Vizards are WAY MORE AWESOME than the Arracar is...!


1. WE AREN'T LED BY This dude. 8D

'nuff said. :P


Hopefully this post has enlightened you on the ways of our world and why we Vizards are so damn awesome. 8)

Thank you much kindly for your time!
*bow*



[ooc: The opinionsretardedness of Hirako Shinji do not necessarily reflect that of Miss Tatsie.
She's a whole 'nother breed of dumb for sure.]
135 コメント or コメントの送信
OH. SHIT.

Tags: , ,

41 コメント or コメントの送信
HEY uh guys!!! Has ANYONE SEEN A ZANPAKUTOU SWORD?!

'BOUT YAY LONG, REAAAAAAL SHARP N' POINTY-LIKE??

YEAH.

IF FOUND, PLEASE "HOLLA AT" ONE HIRAKO SHINJI.

MUCH APPRECIATED!


Damn... you'd think I'd keep a better eye on that thing. Hehe...

[ooc: His Zanpakutou was stolen by the genei ryodan. Woes. D8.]
29 コメント or コメントの送信
Do NOT be fooled by it's outward appearance! THIS is a vicious animal!!!



It bites! Really really hard!



See? BRUTAL!!!


Currently, it's stuck to my ass, 'cause it decided to attack me there. Hopefully this is the only of of its kind around, but be on the lookout, y'hear? I don't want anyone else here gettin' hurt by these critters (unless they want to be, and then-- you're pretty damn weird.)

Tags:

64 コメント or コメントの送信
HEY LIL' DUDE~! Yesterday was fun, wasn't it? Kinda awkward at first... but fun. ^_____^

Anyhoo... Um... thanks for the date? I think...

You're prolly back to normal now. Don't feel too bad 'bout the whole deal alrighty? The city's kinda weird that way.

Yo! Pimp Daddy~!!! You, Me n' the Hana-dude should totally go partying!!! 8D

N' THEN WE CAN TAKE STICKER PICTURES~!! :D
4 コメント or コメントの送信
Well. Ain't today intrestin'?

Another trick, right? So I don't have to see this shit after tonight.
Who's up for a distraction 'r two in the meantime? 8)
6 コメント or コメントの送信
Speakin' English was never my bag, but who know I'd speak it so smashingly?? Am I one groooooooovy cat or what? ^________^

I know a couple'a squares've got their knickers in a twist over today, but where are the switched on cats and kittens who've gotten into the swing of things? 8D

[ooc: Reference. Come on... like you didn't see this one coming?]
コメントの送信
That weather was really somethin', wasn't it?! But, I had LOOOOOOOTSA fun!!! Snowball fightin's great!!! Didn' recognize a couple o' you, but... I'm sure ya'll're cool!!


Hey! We should all play again sometime 'r somethin'! Sound good? Yeah? Yeah?!
11 コメント or コメントの送信